Staff

Executive Headteacher

Mrs Julie Ball (DSL)

 

Nursery

Mrs Lauren Hurst – Leader, Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Morag Ferrie  – Learning Support Assistant ; Breakfast Club Leader ; Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Hedgehog Class (Reception, Year 1 & Year 2)

Mrs Katie Farmer – Class Teacher (Mon – Wed) ; Lead Teacher ; EYFS Co-ordinator ; RE & Worship Subject Co-ordinator across Federation

Mrs Sally Johnson – Class Teacher (Thurs / Fri) ; Staff representative for Friends of Ruyton

Mrs Fiona Grogan – Learning Support Assistant ; Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

Dragonfly Class (Years 2, 3 & 4)

Mrs Catherine Hollis – Class Teacher (Mon – Wed) ; History, Geography & Art Subject Co-ordinator

Miss Zoe Horton – Class Teacher (Thurs / Fri) ; English & French Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs Elaine Davies-Long – Learning Support Assistant ; After School Club Leader ; Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Gill Maycock – Learning Support Assistant ; After School Club Leader ; Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Owl Class (Year 5 & 6)

Miss Jenny Whittingham – Class Teacher ; Mental Health Lead ; Computing, PSHE, SMSC & PE Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs Laura Viner – Learning Support Assistant ; HLTA ; Mental Health Mentor ; Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Leeanne Dyke – Apprentice Learning Support Assistant ; After-school club ; Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs Kate Gregory – SENDCo

Mrs Kate Salt – Music Teacher & Subject Co-ordinator

Mr Joe Butler – Guitar Teacher

Mrs Nowatarski – Violin Teacher

Mr Mike Clowes – Percussion Teacher

Miss Loti Ryan – PE Teacher

Mdme Hernandez – French Teacher

Mrs Jan Lumley – Woodwind Teacher

Mr Kris Kirby – Forest Schools Teacher

Mrs Joanne Foster – Maths Subject Co-ordinator across Federation

Mrs Sallie Roberts – Science & DT Subject Co-ordinator across Federation

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Ms Nikki Haynes –  Office Coordinator

Mr Nick Jones – Caretaker

Mrs Paula Mansfield – Cook in Charge

Mrs Tracey Dean – Cleaner in Charge

Ms Sharon George – Cleaner in Charge